cartoon house logo

Baa Baa Black Sheep | बा बा काली भेड़ | Hindi Rhymes For Kids | ABC Hindi | Acche Bache Channel

Cartoon House

#hindirhymes #acchebachechannel #nurseryrhymes #hindinurseryrhymes #nurseryrhymessongs #kidssongs #kidssongscollection #allbabieschannel @Acche Bache Channel - All Babies Channel Hindi

Sing the cutest nursery rhyme songs for children with Baa Baa Black Sheep and more songs in Hindi by Acche Bache Channel.

For more :

About our channel :
Acche Bache Channel is a cheerful destination with colorful animation for all the happy babies of the world! Specially designed for kids as they explore the World of the Classic English songs, Phonics Songs, Lullabies and more! Come join us and meet, Kent the Elephant, Tim the Monkey, Luke the Lion and Pego the Pig from Acche Bache Channel.

अच्छे बच्चे चैनल दुनिया के सभी खुश बच्चों के लिए रंगीन एनीमेशन के साथ एक हंसमुख गंतव्य है! विशेष रूप से बच्चों के लिए डिज़ाइन किया गया क्योंकि वे क्लासिक इंग्लिश गाने, फोएनिक्स सॉन्ग्स, लुलबीज और अधिक की दुनिया का पता लगाते हैं! हमारे साथ आएं और मिलें, केंट द एलिफेंट, टिम द बंदर, ल्यूक शेर और पेगो द पिग।Cartoon House

Baa Baa Black Sheep | बा बा काली भेड़ | Hindi Rhymes For Kids | ABC Hindi | Acche Bache Channel

Cartoon House

In the s, Lowell Mason set the nursery rhyme to a melody adding repetition in the verses:

Mary had a little lamb,
His fleece was white as snow,
And everywhere that Mary went,
The lamb was sure to go.

He followed her to school one day,
Which was against the rule,
It made the children laugh and play
To see a lamb at school.

And so the teacher turned it out,
But still it lingered near,
And waited patiently about,
Till Mary did appear.

"Why does the lamb love Mary so?"
The eager children cry.
"Why, Mary loves the lamb, you know."
The teacher did reply.Cartoon House

Baa Baa Black Sheep | बा बा काली भेड़ | Hindi Rhymes For Kids | ABC Hindi | Acche Bache Channel

Cartoon House

Gk Questions & Answers (Art and Culture) | General Knowledge | GK Quiz Q & A | Catrack Kids TV

Watch and learn Art and Culture General Knowledge (GK) quiz with questions & answers for kids, School students, Children, and who prepare for competitive examination.

. What is the earlier name of “Leh Singhe-Khababs Festival”?
[A] Ladakh Festival
[B] Leh Darshan
[C] Sindhu Darshan
[D] Sindhu Festival

Ans. C Sindhu Darshan

. Tangaliya shawl, a unique weaving style has been given GI (Geographical Indications) recognition by the Central government in the latter half of . This is an indigenous craft of which of the following states?
[A] Himachal Pradesh
[B] Madhya Pradesh
[C] Gujarat
[D] Jammu & Kashmir

Ans. C Gujarat

. “Matrimandir” is located in:
[A] Pondicherry
[B] Chennai
[C] Panaji
[D] Hyderabad

Ans. A Pondicherry

. Which among the following sub-school of Vedanta is followed by ISCON?

[A] Shuddhādvaita
[B] Achintya Bhedābheda
[C] Purnādvaita or Integral Advaita
[D] Modern Vedānta

Ans. B Achintya Bhedābheda

. The temple city of Osian, near Jodhpur, was built by _______?
[A] Pratiharas
[B] Solankis
[C] Chauhan
[D] Parmaras

Ans. A Pratiharas

. “Temple of the Emerald Buddha” is located in which country?
[A] Cambodia
[B] China
[C] Nepal
[D] Thailand

Ans. D Thailand

. Consider the following: Mahavir Jayanti Buddha Purnima Guru Nanak Jayanti Which among the following may fall in the same months of the Gregorian calendar?
[A] &
[B] &
[C] &
[D] all , ,

Ans . A &

. Kallol was the name of one of the most influential movements in which among the following literature?
[A] Gujarati
[B] Bangla
[C] Punjabi
[D] Haryanvi

Ans. B Bangla

[A] Daler Mehndi
[B] Mika Singh
[C] Sukhbir
[D] Sukhvinder Singh

Ans. C Sukhbir

. Which of the following celebration is observed by worshipping tools?
[A] Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Jayanti
[B] Vishwakarma Jayanti
[C] Parashurama Jayanti
[D] Prajapati Jayanti

Ans . B Vishwakarma Jayanti

. Sattriya dance, which is one of the eight principal classical Indian dance traditions is from which of the following states?
[A] West Bengal
[B] Manipur
[C] Mizoram
[D] Assam
Ans. D Assam

[A] Tirumala Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh
[B] Kamakhya Temple -Assam
[C] Konark Sun Temple, Orissa
[D] Jagannath Temple, Orissa

Catrack Kids Channel is an online fun learning educational platform, dedicated to nurturing young minds into young intellectuals.
So let your kids enjoy this fun learning journey with Popular and Latest Videos.

Learn more from new animated educational kids' videos.

Baa Baa Black Sheep | बा बा काली भेड़ | Hindi Rhymes For Kids | ABC Hindi | Acche Bache Channel

Cartoon House

Learning Punjabi Sentence Making With English Translation

The sentences are usually based on the clauses. The simplest form of a sentence has only one independent clause. Punjabi language’s sentences follow an SOV (Subject Object Verb) order unlike English that follows SVO order. In Punjabi sentences, the subject occurs first followed by the object and then the verb, e.g.

ਮੁੰਡਾ ਸੇਬ ਖਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ।

muṇḍā sēb khāndā hai.

The boy eats an apple.

In the above sentence, ਮੁੰਡਾ muṇḍā ‘boy’ is subject, ਸੇਬ sēb ‘apple’ is an object, and ਖਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ khāndā hai ‘eats’ is a verb. The nominal phrases act as subject and object in a clause or sentence, and the verb phrases constitute the verb part of that clause or sentence.

ਮੁੰਡਾ ਪਾਣੀ ਪੀਂਦਾ ਹੈ – The boy drinks water

ਕੁਡ਼ੀ ਪਾਣੀ ਪੀਂਦੀ ਹੈ – The girl drinks water

Based on the structure, the sentences can be classified into three categories:

Simple Sentence
A sentence that has only one clause in its structure and that clause will be an independent clause, e.g.

ਮੁੰਡਾ ਗੀਤ ਗਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
muṇḍā gīt gā rihā hai.
The boy is singing a song.
ਕੁਡ਼ੀ ਹੱਸ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
kuṛī hass rahī hai.
The girl is laughing.
Compound Sentence
A sentence that is formed of two or more independent clauses joined by coordinate conjunctions ਅਤੇ/ਤੇ atē/tē ‘and’, ਜਾਂ jāṃ ‘or’ etc, e.g.

ਮੀਂਹ ਪੈ ਰਿਹਾ ਸੀ ਤੇ ਲੋਕ ਭਿੱਜ ਰਹੇ ਸਨ ।
mīṃh pai rihā sī tē lōk bhijj rahē san.
It was raining and the people were getting drenched.
ਹੁਣ ਮੈਂ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹਾਂ ਫੇਰ ਤੂੰ ਚਲਾ ਜਾਈਂ ।
huṇ maiṃ shahir jā rihā hāṃ phēr tūṃ calā jāīṃ.
Now I am going to the city after that you may go.
Contracted Sentence
A contracted sentence is one special form of a compound sentence, in which the common part of its constituents is dropped. For example

ਜਾਂ ਮੈਂ ਜਾਵਾਂਗਾ ਜਾਂ ਤੂੰ ਜਾਵੇਂਗਾ।
jāṃ maiṃ jāvāṅgā jāṃ tūṃ jāvēṅgā.
Either I will go or you will go.
In the contracted sentence, the verb phrase of the second clause has been omitted.

Complex Sentence
A sentence that has one independent and one or more dependent clauses joined by subordinate conjunctions, like ਜੇ jē ‘if’, ਤਾਂ tāṃ ‘then’ etc, e.g.

ਜੇ ਤੂੰ ਸਾਡੇ ਨਾਲ਼ ਜਾਣਾ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਆ ਜਾ ।
jē tūṃ sāḍē nāḷ jāṇā hai tāṃ ā jā.
If you want to go with us then come.
The main verb phrase often is in concord with either the subject or object of the sentence. If the subject of the sentence is in the direct case then the verb agrees with it, otherwise, it agrees with the object in that sentence. If there is no object, or if none of the subject and object is in direct case, then the verb is in masculine, singular, and third-person form, by convention. In Punjabi, the subject and verb have concord in terms of gender, number, and person.

ਮੁੰਡਾ ਪਾਣੀ ਪੀਂਦਾ ਹੈ – The boy drinks water

ਕੁਡ਼ੀ ਪਾਣੀ ਪੀਂਦੀ ਹੈ – The girl drinks water

ਮੈਂ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹਾਂ – I am going

ਉਹ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ – They are going

ਮੁੰਡੇ ਨੇ ਸੰਤਰਾ ਖਾਧਾ – The boy ate orange

ਕੁਡ਼ੀ ਨੇ ਸੰਤਰੇ ਖਾਧੇ – The girl ate oranges

ਮੁੰਡੇ ਨੇ ਜਾਣਾ ਹੈ – The boy has to go

ਕੁਡ਼ੀ ਨੇ ਜਾਣਾ ਹੈ – The girl has to go

When two or more singular/plural feminine nouns are joined, the whole is treated as feminine plural, e.g

ਕੁਡ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਬੱਚੀ ਘਰ ਜਾ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ – The girl and child are going home

When two or more masculine singular/plural nouns are joined, or one masculine singular and other feminine singular are joined then the whole is treated as masculine plural, e.g

ਮੁੰਡਾ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਡ਼ੀ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਗਏ – The boy and girl went to the city

ਮੁੰਡਾ ਅਤੇ ਬੱਚਾ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਗਏ – The boy and child went to the city

When two plural nouns of different genders are joined, the whole is treated as per the gender and number of the last element, e.g.

ਚਾਰ ਆਦਮੀ ਅਤੇ ਦੋ ਔਰਤਾਂ ਆਈਆਂ – Four men and two women came

ਦੋ ਔਰਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਚਾਰ ਆਦਮੀ ਆਏ – Two women and four men came

Created At: H.L Studio
Music: Micky B
Animation: Umang Bhargava
Voice Over: Sanjana Silag
Powered By: Catrack Entertainment Pvt. LTD

Catrack Kids Channel is an online fun learning educational platform, dedicated to nurturing young minds into young intellectuals.
So let your kids enjoy this fun learning journey with Popular and Latest Videos.

Learn more from new animated educational kids' videos.

Baa Baa Black Sheep | बा बा काली भेड़ | Hindi Rhymes For Kids | ABC Hindi | Acche Bache Channel

Cartoon House

Although she gets fired form her job as a caddy, Little Lulu makes sure she gets paid with the help of her frog, Princie.

Available with Dutch and English Closed Captions.

Director: Seymour Kneitel
Production Company: Famous Studios

Baa Baa Black Sheep | बा बा काली भेड़ | Hindi Rhymes For Kids | ABC Hindi | Acche Bache Channel

Cartoon House

To download and watch this video anywhere and at any time, get the ChuChu TV Pro app now by clicking the below link!
.
.
. Mary Had A Little Lamb and Many More Nursery Rhymes For Kids | ChuChu TV FunzoneCartoon House

Cartoon Description

Cartoon Name : Baa Baa Black Sheep | बा बा काली भेड़ | Hindi Rhymes For Kids | ABC Hindi | Acche Bache Channel

Publisher Name : ABC Hindi - Acche Bache Channel